Roll of Merit 

Celebrating the lifetime achievements of AHAA registered horses in halter, performance and breeding

Roll of Merit Achievers - Prior to 2021 

Champion - ROM 

Alegria Agraciado - 

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM 

Stallion by 'Eco', out of 'Hermosa Duende', has 9 registered progeny

Alma Kabarita -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

2nd cross mare by 'Militario' out of 'Christom Nikita' 

Andaluka Destino - 

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM 

Stallion bred by Manuka Park Stud, by 'Luisillo', out of 'Manuka Kelinda', has 17 registered progeny

Avalon -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Barquillero -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM

Gelding Bred by E. Margolin, by 'Utrerano III', out of 'Melena'

 

Bethungra Park Beldad -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM

Mare Bred by S. Coyle, by 'Felido I', out of 'Barlovento', has 4 registered progeny

Blackford Santa Maria -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Partbred mare bred by K. Maczkowiack, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Sheba' 

Companero -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Bred by D. Baxter, by 'Jocoso X' out of 'Fenicia' 

Caballeriza Alegrado -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Gelding by 'Eco' out of 'Mariposa Alegre' 

Diamond Girl -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

2nd cross mare bred by Bruce Steggles, by 'Jocoso X' out of 'Saphire' 

Eco -

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM 

Stallion bred by B. Grayson, by 'Egeo' out of 'Omaru Jugueta II', has 42 registered progeny

El Torro Park Masilla -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Australian Andalusian mare bred by V. Cullen Faber, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Marquita' 

Felido 1 -

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM 

Stallion bred by S. Coyle, by 'Jocoso X' out of 'Felida', has 19 registered progeny

Felspar Carlito -

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM 

Stallion bred by Bruce Steggles, by 'Jocoso X' out of 'Carlita', has 19 registered progeny

Fenario -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Bred by D. Baxter, by 'Marino' out of 'Fenicia' 

Gotico Park Escamillo -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM

Stallion bred by H Davidson, by 'Felspar Carlito' out of 'Escamilla', has 25 registered progeny

Gotico Park Luisana -

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM 

Mare bred by H Davidson, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Blackford Casa Rica', has 5 registered progeny 

Gotico Park Lusito -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Bred by H Davidson, by 'Felspar Carlito' out of 'Gotico Park Luisana' 

Hamish -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Hampton Vale Soraya -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Hispano-Arabe Mare bred by P. Eslick & R. Bryant, by 'Southern Star Hero' out of 'Bethungra Park Beldad' 

Harmony Hills Ernesto -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Stallion bred by S. Brundell, by 'Mayville Lodge Lionheart' out of 'Andaluka Aranxa' 

Jocoso X -

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM 

Stallion bred by Ray F. Williams, by 'Jocoso VIII' out of 'Jocosa III', has 57 registered progeny

Just Mee -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Partbred mare bred by R. Coles, by 'Capilano' out of 'Leibchen

Layla -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

2nd cross mare by 'Andaluka Corrido' out of 'Solera' 

Luisillo -

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM 

Stallion bred by Alice Stainton, by 'Habano II' out of 'Ordinaria', has 86 registered progeny

Manuka Agentino -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM

Stallion bred by Alice Stainton, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Temerosa', has 1 registered progeny

Manuka Montoya -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Gelding bred by Alice Stainton, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Ordinaria' 

Marino -

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM 

Stallion bred by Hans Van Der Drift, by 'Caprichoso III' out of 'Directora III', has 30 registered progeny

Merleswood Nostradamo -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Milargo -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Bred by A. Johnson, by 'Andaluka Corrido' out of 'Felucca'

Militario -

Achieved Champion Progeny ROM 

Stallion bred by Hans Van Der Drift, by 'Justiciero IV' out of 'Amorosa', has 34 regsistered progeny

Mira Mar Tejsvi -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Partbred gelding bred by Mira Mar Andalusians, by 'Andaluka Destino' out of 'Valana'

Omaru Avendizo -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Gelding bred by D. Baxter, by 'Marino' out of 'Carinosa'

Oscuro Angel -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Mare bred by K & M Clissold, by 'Juguetono I' out of 'Manuka Chispeante'

Pegasus -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Rangemore Silverado -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Bred by Jim Berryman, by 'Anchorbar Martelo' out of 'Mayville Lodge Janola'

Reina -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Mare bred by N. Wohling, by 'Manuka Agentino' out of 'Empezar'

Sondai -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Zafiro Zadkiel -

Achieved Working & Halter ROM 

Halter - ROM 

Alegria Agraciado - 

Stallion by 'Eco', out of 'Hermosa Duende'

Alegria Regalo -

Gelding by 'Eco' out of 'Hermosa Duende'

Alegria Serio - 

Bred by C. Nicholls, by 'Andaluka Magicoso' out of 'Alegre'

Alma Kabarita -

2nd cross mare by 'Militario' out of 'Christom Nikita'

Andaluka Destino -

Bred by Manuka Park Stud, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Manuka Kelinda'

Andaluka Jehaan -

Gelding bred by I & H Clutterbuck, by 'Andaluka Galano' out of 'Indiana'

Aphrodite-

Australian Andalusian mare by 'Calmo' out of 'Chenoa'

Avalon -

Back Again - 

Barquillero -

Gelding bred by E. Margolin, by 'Utrerano III' out of 'Melena'

Belleza -

2nd cross mare bred by Ray F. Williams, by 'Embajador II' out of 'Betty Lou'

Bethungra Park Beldad -

Mare bred by S. Coyle, by 'Felido I' out of 'Barlovento'

Bethungra Giselle -

Mare bred by S. Coyle, by 'Juguetono I' out of 'Barlovento'

Bethungra Seville -

Mare bred by S. Coyle, by 'Felido I' out of 'Gloriana'

Blackford Alegremente -

Blackford Santa Maria -

Partbred mare bred by K. Maczkowiack, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Sheba'

Bridle Vale Chalemagne -

Australian Andalusian mare bred by A. Drash, by 'Aurum Horrero' out of 'Bridle Vale Sandra Miss'

Buena Vista Janoso -

Gelding bred by Beuna Vista Stud, by 'Brioso XXXIX' out of 'Janine'

Caballeriza Alegrado -

Gelding by 'Eco' out of 'Mariposa Alegre'

El Caballero Corando III -

Bred by P & T Ball, by 'Encantador' out of 'El Caballero Coranda'

Chapelhouse Cinderella -

Partbred mare bred by K. Howard Olsen, by 'Felspar Carlito' out of 'Mrs Martin'

Chicadee -

2nd cross mare bred by M & R Ireland, by 'Dacio III' out of 'Riskay'

Christom Equador-

Gelding by 'Dacio III' out of 'Coplera'

Cmazia -

Australian Andalusian mare by 'Calmo' out of 'Chenoa'

Companero -

2nd cross mare bred by C & Z Tassone, by 'Escribiente VI' out of 'Imalalla'

Corazon Madrugado -

Bred by J. Walker, by 'El Caballero Corazon' out of 'El Caballero Espumanta'

Dacio III -

Bred by Ray F. Williams, by 'Unico III' out of 'Dacia'

Descarado Velero II -

Bred by G. Spencer, by 'Omaru Gellie' out of 'Andaluka Clarinette'

Diamond Girl -

2nd cross mare bred by Bruce Steggles, by 'Jocoso X' out of 'Saphire'

Diestro Bengala -

Mare bred by Diestro Stud, by 'Mayville Lodge Nicholas' out of 'Ardock Magia Estrella'

Eco -

Stallion bred by B. Grayson, by 'Egeo' out of 'Omaru Jugueta II'

El Torro Park Masilla -

Australian Andalusian mare bred by V. Cullen Faber, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Marquita'

Encantadors Minx -

Partbred mare bred by G. Warnach, by 'Encantador' out of 'Silver Bounty'

Equus Lodge Martino -

Bred by Equus Lodge Stud, by 'Parwan Miguel' out of 'Gotico Park Roseanna'

Fairfield Tamasha -

Partbred mare bred by M & R Fowles, by 'Emperador' out of 'Cricket'

Fenario -

Bred by D. Baxter, by 'Marino' out of 'Fenicia'

Feria -

Mare bred by Ray F. Williams, by 'Primoroso X' out of 'Goda'

Gofa Rebellion -

Gotico Park Cyanna -

Mare bred by H. Davidson, by 'Felspar Carlito' out of 'Gotico Park Luisana'

Gotico Park Lusito -

Bred by H. Davidson, by 'Felspar Carlito' out of 'Gotico Park Luisana'

Hamish -

Hampton Vale Soraya-

Hispano-Arabe Mare bred by P. Eslick & R. Bryant, by 'Southern Star Hero' out of 'Bethungra Park Beldad'

Harmony Hills Ernesto -

Bred by S. Brundell, by 'Mayville Lodge Lionheart' out of 'Andaluka Aranxa'

Jaime -

Jugera -

Mare bred by D. Baxter, by 'Egeo' out of 'Jugueta'

Just Mee -

Partbred mare bred by R. Coles, by 'Capilano' out of 'Leibchen'

Kiahglen Porche -

Partbred mare bred by FDD Parnell, by 'El Tigre' out of 'Mistress of Silk'

La Querencia Pamperita -

Mare bred by A. Edwards, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Gloriana'

La Querencia Zorro -

Australian Andalusian gelding bred by A. Castro, by 'Calmo' out of 'Chenoa'

Layla -

2nd cross mare, by 'Andaluka Corrido' out of 'Solera'

Lord Christopher Falconero -

Majestica -

Mare bred by D. Fisher, by 'Formantero III' out of 'Fairfield Alyce'

Manuka Agentino -

Gelding bred by Alice Stainton, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Temerosa'

Manuka Montoya -

Gelding bred by Alice Stainton, by 'Luisillo' out of 'Ordinaria'

Mayville Lodge Talento -

Bred by D. Decker, by 'Toledo' out of 'Manuka Palique'

Mayville Lodge Talicia -

Australian Andalusian mare bred by D. Decker, by 'Toledo' out of 'Daciosa'

Merlswood Nostradamo -

Milargo -

Bred by A. Johnson, by 'Andaluka Corrido' out of 'Felucca'

Mira Mar Tejsvi -

Gelding bred by Mira Mar Andalusians, by 'Andaluka Destino' out of 'Valana'

Monsana -

2nd cross mare bred by M & R Ireland, by 'Dacio III' out of 'Apple Blossom'

Moonstruck Imperio -

Mare bred by A. Johnson, by 'Blackford Guerrero' out of 'Unico Joyita'

Moonbah Rustino -

Omaru Avendizo -

Gelding bred by D. Baxter, by 'Marino' out of 'Carinosa'

Oro Embalasar -

Oscuro Angel -

Mare bred by K & M Clissold, by 'Juguetono I' out of 'Manuka Chispeante'

PDC Alfonso -

Bred by J. Bischof, by 'Gotico Park Escamillo' out of 'Blackford Rici'

PDC Diodora -

Mare bred by J. Bischof, by 'PDC Destinado II' out of 'Lortiro Diorissima'

Pegasus -

Rangemore Silverado -

Bred by Jim Berryman, by 'Anchorbar Martelo' out of 'Mayville Lodge Janola'

Reina -

Mare bred by N. Wohling, by 'Manuka Agentino' out of 'Empezar'

Rhapsody in Blue -

Mare bred by P. Hopkins, by 'Gotico Park Escamillo' out of 'Ashwood Feliccia'

Rivendel Grove Aragorn II -

Serranito P -

Bred by C. Munoz, by 'Cristobal' out of 'Felucca'

Sonajero XI -

Bred by Yaguada Maipe, by 'Financiero II' out of 'Sonajera V'

Sondai -

Spanish Cruise -

Tallowood Park Sienna Blue -

Partbred mare bred by L. Burns, by 'Pluto Linda 201' out of 'Rangemore Bella Donna'

Tara Aztec Rose -

2nd cross mare bred by E. Hicks, by 'Almatelo' out of 'Alma Aztec Jewel'

Tequila -

Thistledoon Nakeeta -

2nd cross mare, by 'Manuka Que Hombre' out of 'Justine'

Zafiro Zadkiel -

Working - ROM 

Alegria Agraciado - 

Stallion by 'Eco', out of 'Hermosa Duende'

Alegria Serio - 

Stallion bred by C. Nicholls, by 'Andaluka Magicoso', out of 'Alegre'

Alma Kabarita - 

2nd cross mare by 'Militario', out of 'Christom Nikita'

Andaluka Destino - 

Stallion bred by Manuka Park Stud, by 'Luisillo', out of 'Manuka Kelinda'

Andaluka Elegido - 

bred by H. & I. Clutterbuck, by 'El Caballero Dejado', out of 'Andaluka Maya'

Avalon - 

Banbury Sanchez - 

Stallion bred by S. Cleaver, by 'Octobre', out of 'Cerrajera'

Barquillero - 

Gelding bred by E. Margolin, by 'Utrerano III', out of 'Melena'

Bethungra Park Beldad - 

Mare bred by S. Coyle, by 'Felido I', out of 'Barlovento'

Blackford Alegremente - 

Blackford Francesco - 

Blackford Pablo - 

Blackford Santa Maria - 

Partbred mare bred by K. Maczkowiack, by 'Luisillo', out of 'Sheba'

Caballeriza Alegrado - 

Gelding by 'Eco', out of 'Mariposa Alegre'

Chandos Park Jasmine - 

Partbred mare bred by J. I. Eccleshare, by 'Chandos Park Timpano', out of 'Noble Life'

Cielo - 

Partbred mare bred by M. Walford-Huggins, by 'Falconero I', out of 'Selena'

Companero - 

Stallion bred by D. Baxter, by 'Jocoso X', out of 'Fenicia'

Cristogracia Agraciado - 

Cristogracia Bengala - 

Daytona - 

2nd cross mare bred by Hans Van Der Drift, by 'Trovador', out of 'Cascade'

Diamond Girl - 

2nd cross mare bred by Bruce Steggles, by 'Jocoso X', out of 'Saphire'

Diestro Bengala - 

Mare bred by Diestro Stud, by 'Mayville Lodge Nicholas', out of 'Ardock Magia Estrella'

Eco - 

Stallion bred by B. Grayson, by 'Egeo', out of 'Omaru Jugueta II'

El Castillo Pacorro - 

El Torro Park Masilla - 

Australian Andalusian Mare bred by V. Cullen Faber, by 'Luisillo', out of 'Marquita'

Felspar Marksman - 

Fenario - 

Bred by D. Baxter, by 'Marino', out of 'Fenicia'

Feria - 

Mare bred by Ray F. Williams, by 'Primoroso X', out of 'Goda'

Fijo - 

Stallion bred by S. Coyle, by 'Banbury Sanchez', out of 'Felida'

Gotico Park Lusito - 

Stallion by 'Felspar Carlito', out of 'Gotico Park Luisana'

Gotico Park Riceto - 

Bred by H Davidson, by 'Gotico Park Gilleado', out of 'Gotico Park Riceta'

Hamish - 

Hampton Vale Soraya - 

Hispano-Arabe mare bred by P. Eslick & R. Bryant, by 'Southern Star Hero', out of 'Bethungra Park Beldad'

Harmony Hills Ernesto - 

Stallion bred by S. Brundell, by 'Mayville Lodge Lionheart', out of 'Andaluka Aranxa'

Just Mee - 

Partbred mare bred by R. Coles, by 'Capilano', out of 'Leibchen'

Layla - 

2nd cross mare by 'Andaluka Corrido', out of 'Solera'

Krecente - 

Stallion bred by M. Morrow, by 'Insolente', out of 'Esmeraloa'

LC Gorrion - 

Gelding bred by V. Quarterman, by 'Gorrion J.F.', out of 'Dominanta J.F.'

Manuka Agentino - 

Gelding bred by Alice Stainton, by 'Luisillo', out of 'Temerosa'

Manuka Montoya - 

Gelding bred by Alice Stainton, by 'Luisillo', out of 'Ordinaria'

Merleswood Nostradamo - 

Milargo - 

Stallion bred by A. Johnson, by 'Andaluka Corrido', out of 'Felucca'

Mira Mar Ra - 

Partbred gelding bred by Mira Mar Andalusians, by 'Andaluka Destino', out of 'Radharani'

Mira Mar Tejsvi - 

Partbred gelding bred by Mira Mar Andalusians, by 'Andaluka Destino', out of 'Valana'

Montenegro - 

Omaru Apollo - 

Omaru Avendizo - 

Gelding bred by D. Baxter, by 'Marino', out of 'Carinosa'

Omaru Calido - 

Omaru Dominanto - 

Purebred Iberian bred by Omaru Stud, by 'Que Craque', out of 'Rangemore Olivia'

Oscuro Angel - 

Mare bred by K. & M. Clissold, by 'Juguetono I', out of 'Manuka Chispeante'

Pegasus - 

Rangemore Silverado - 

Stallion bred by Jim Berryman, by 'Anchorbar Martelo', out of 'Mayville Lodge Janola'

Reina Sanchez - 

Softwater Park Corranado - 

Australian Andalusian Gelding bred by A. Drash, by 'Bridle Vale Santanillo', out of 'Bridle Vale Sandana'

Sondai - 

Tequila - 

Thistledoon Nakeeta - 

2nd cross mare by 'Manuka Que Hombre', out of 'Justine'

Zafiro - 

Zadkiel - 

Progeny - ROM 

Alegria Agraciado - 

Stallion by 'Eco', out of 'Hermosa Duende', has 9 registered progeny

Dacio III - 

Stallion bred by Ray F. Williams, by 'Unico III', out of 'Dacia', has 59 registered progeny

Eco - 

Stallion bred by B. Grayson, by 'Egeo', out of 'Omaru Jugueta II', has 42 registered progeny

Felido - 

Stallion bred by S. Coyle, by 'Jocoso X', out of 'Felida', has 19 registered progeny

Gotico Park Escamillo - 

Stallion bred by H. Davidson, by 'Felspar Carlito', out of 'Escamilla', has 25 registered progeny

Gotico Park Luisillo - 

Jocoso X - 

Stallion bred by Ray F. Williams, by 'Jocoso VIII', out of 'Jocosa III', has 57 registered progeny

Krecente -

Stallion bred by M. Morrow, by 'Insolente', out of 'Esmeraloa', has 9 registered progeny

Luisillo - 

Stallion bred by Alice Stainton, by 'Habano II', out of 'Ordinaria', has 86 registered progeny

Manuka Agentino - 

 Bred by Alice Stainton, by 'Luisillo', out of 'Temerosa', has 1 registered progeny

Marino - 

Stallion bred by Hans Van Der Drift, by 'Caprichoso III', out of 'Directora III', has 30 registered progeny

Militario - 

Stallion bred by Hans Van Der Drift, by 'Justiciero IV', out of 'Amorosa', has 34 registered progeny

Oscuro Aguila - 

Stallion bred by K. & M. Clissold, by 'Juguetono I', out of 'Manuka Chispeante', has 11 registered progeny

Ruisenora - 

Mare bred by K. Massey, by 'Krecente', out of 'Remony Rosella', has 1 registered progeny